DELIA CIVIDINO is an Italian-Romanian brand, with the hand-made manufacturing process carried out in both countries, and with most of the fabrics coming from Italy.

LANGUAGES
Follow Delia Cividino
Facebook
Twitter
Vimeo
Pop-up Image

Welcome to Grayson!

We design new products. You crowd-fund them at incredible prices. Grayson. Everybody wins.


Privacy Policy

Who are we

The web address of this website is: https://www.deliacividino.com

This website is the property of SC Gabizz Uno SRL through:

 

  • SC Gabizz Uno SRL
  • CUI: 41312913
  • EU VAT ID: 39904719
  • Registration number: J13/2415/2019
  • Leagal office: Constanta, Romania, Str. Intrarea Maior Sofran no3
  • Phone number: 00393460887486
  • Email: delia_cividino@yahoo.com

 

General terms used in this page

 

 

What personal data we collect and why we collect them

Delia Cividino collects personal data to improve the experience of users of the platform. The personal data collected through our contact forms is:

 

  • Name and surname
  • Email Address
  • Phone number

To send a message via the contact form, you must check your agreement by ticking the Privacy Policy box.

 

Online Transactions

Delia Cividino allows online orders. The Delia Cividino platform is protected using advanced SSL (https) certification. Any information sent to the Delia Cividino website is stored on its own servers. Our servers are maintained using high technology standards for storing and securing your information.

Delia Cividino does not store any data about your health.

 

The Delia Cividino platform is built on the WordPress CMS platform. Thus, Delia Cividino works by installing and configuring certain modules for sections of the website. These modules are developed by certain IT firms and given for use with specific licenses. Modules used can store data about user behavior and / or certain personal data. They are stored in a secure environment on the Delia Cividino servers.

 

Comments

The Delia Cividino website does not allow  posting comments.

 

Media

The Delia Cividino website does not allow uploading media files. If you upload images to your website, you should avoid uploading images that have embedded location data (EXIF GPS). Website visitors can download and retrieve all location data from the site images.

 

Contact forms

The Delia Cividino platform does not provide users with contact forms, except for the one located on the bottom right corner of the screen that is used to send instant messages. This form transmit your information to us through a secure environment accessible only to authorized persons (Delia Cividino employees or IT collaborators for WEB security and maintenance services). The information received through the above mentioned forms is stored for a period of 1 year and is not used for marketing purposes and / or distributed to third parties. In order to delete the information sent to us in the form of a message, please send a request to delia_cividino@yahoo.com.

 

Cookies

 If you have an account and log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain personal data and is removed when you close the browser. When you sign in, we will set up some cookies to save your login information and on-screen display options. Authentication cookies are kept for two days, and display options are kept for a year. If you select “Remember me,” your login cookies will be kept for two weeks. If you get misapplied from your account, authentication cookies will be removed. If you edit or publish an item, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include personal data and simply indicates the ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

For more information about our cookie policy and what types of cookies are available on our website, please visit the Cookie Policy.

 

Content embedded from other Web sites

Articles in this site may include embedded content (e.g., videos, images, articles, etc.). Content embedded from other websites behaves exactly as if visitors viewed another web site. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embrace third-party follow-up, and monitor you interacting with embedded content, including tracking your interaction with embedded content if you have an account and you are logged in to that website.

 

Analytics

As of this moment (the time the privacy policy was updated), this website does not use Google Analytics for tracking purposes.

 

Who we share your data with

Personal data entered on the Delia Cividino online platform is not shared with third parties. Delia Cividino does not share your data with company partners. By default, the WordPress platform does not share personal data with any third party.

 

How long do we keep your data

Personal contact details are stored on the Delia Cividino server for 1 year from the date of receipt when completing the contact form. Analytical data (Google Analytics, Google AdWords), in case it will be enabled on this website, is stored for a period of 1 year from the date of receipt, only for statistical purposes and for improving our platform.

 

What rights do you have on your data

If you have an account on this website, you may request that you receive an export file with the personal data we hold about you, including all the data you have provided us with. You can also ask us to delete all the personal data we hold about you. These do not include all the data we are required to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes. If you would like to know more about this process, please send your request to delia_cividino@yahoo.com.

 

Where we send your data

Personal data sent to Delia Cividino through the online platform https://www.deliacividino.com is not sent outside or within the European Union. Delia Cividino does not share this data with third parties, except for authorized entities such as the WEB hosting company that maintains the Delia Cividino online platform server or the authorized IT industry people working to improve our website.

 

How we protect your data

Your data is protected by storing it in our secure environment on ultra-modern servers owned by the web hosting company. At the same time, the Delia Cividino website is secured by using certain advanced security modules, thus preventing any attempt to attack or any unauthorized authentication. Website access is for authorized users only, with secure https connection and highly secured user and password authentication. We also ensure that the online Delia Cividino platform is committed to constantly improving its security systems to keep up with the changes and technologies in the online environment. At the moment, this website uses multiple security modules to strengthen the security of this online shop. These modules are: WordFence Firewall, Sucuri Security and WP Security. These modules ensure that any data transmitted from the website to you is protected with the highest level of security.

 

What procedures are available in case of data breach

If unauthorized access to personal data stored by Delia Cividino successful, there are internal and external procedures to resolve any case as soon as possible. Thus, any unauthorized access to the https://www.deliacividino.com website will be met with email notifications to Delia Cividino Administrators and owners, and they will initiate internal procedures for identifying unauthorized access, blocking it, in the case where this access or attack is in progress, and the start of external procedures involving contacting the hosting company and / or the legal settlement bodies (ANSPDCP and the Romanian Police).

 

 

You dont have permission to register